PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING POLICY

In compliance with Law 1581 of 2012, which provides for the protection of personal data, ATRIA SERVICIOS COMERCIALES SAS, as the person responsible for the processing of personal data, informs the general guidelines on this matter:

General data:

  • The person responsible for processing your personal data is ATRIA SERVICIOS COMERCIALES SAS, identified with Nit: 900.956.988 -9, headquartered at Carrera 17 No. 93-82, Oficina 405 in the city of Bogotá,
  • Contact: Through the five customer service numbers that ATRIA SERVICIOS COMERCIALES SAS has arranged.

1.   Data Processing Policy

Through this policy, ATRIA SERVICIOS COMERCIALES SAS, in compliance with its legal and regulatory duty, seeks to enforce the constitutional guarantee of protection to the personal and family privacy of all citizens, establishing instruments and controls in order to give an appropriate treatment to the information it manages. The current policy establishes the terms, conditions and purposes under which ATRIA SERVICIOS COMERCIALES SAS, as responsible for the personal data obtained through its five channels of attention, treats the information of all persons who at any time for reasons of the activity of the entity, have provided personal data (hereinafter "data owner"). The present terms and conditions apply to any personal data record made in person and / or online by the commercial relations you have, services or benefits with ATRIA SERVICIOS COMERCIALES SAS. The data owner registers or delivers his information freely and voluntarily and acknowledges that he has read and expressly accepts these terms and conditions. ATRIA SERVICIOS COMERCIALES SAS directly handles the processing of Personal Data; However, reserves the right to delegate such treatment to a third party. ATRIA SERVICIOS COMERCIALES SAS requires the postmaster under the domain @ tuopticaenlinea.com, Carrera 17 # 93-82, Oficina 405 in Bogotá - Colombia, communication with the PBX 7811613, 320 5036911 - 305 7296676, 01 8000 413807, WhatsApp, internet with attention chat and social networks, attention and implementation of guidelines and procedures suitable for the protection of personal data and the strict confidentiality of them.

At the end of this document, you will find the Procedure for Processing and Protection of Personal Data of ATRIA SERVICIOS COMERCIALES SAS for your inquiry.

2. Purpose of Data Processing

The authorization for the processing of your personal data allows ATRIA SERVICIOS COMERCIALES SAS to collect, transfer, store, use, circulate, delete, share, update and transmit, in order to fulfill the following purposes: (1) Validate information In compliance with the legal requirement of knowledge of the client applicable to ATRIA SERVICIOS COMERCIALES SAS, (2) To proceed with collection and recovery of the portfolio, by virtue of commercial relations with ATRIA SERVICIOS COMERCIALES SAS, (3) Personal data protected by our legal system, (4) The processing and protection of contact information (physical addresses, email, social network and telephone numbers), (5) Request and receive from the Monitoring and Control Institutions, and Public and Private Law Entities, personal and social security information, which is based on their databases. At the same time, the proprietors of the data of our commercial relations are requested, expressly, freely and voluntarily, to authorize the processing of sensitive personal data such as racial or ethnic origin, according to the provisions of article 6 of the Law 1581 of 2012. The scope of the authorization includes the permission to ATRIA SERVICIOS COMERCIALES SAS to send you messages with institutional contents, notifications, information of the statement of account, balances and other information related to our business relationship, through electronic mail, Social networks and / or text messages to the mobile phone if possible.

3. Rights of the holder of personal data

The owner of the data is informed, the rights that the laws on protection of personal data offer you, which are listed below and that ATRIA SERVICIOS COMERCIALES SAS, guarantees them through the fulfillment of the defined procedures: (1) To know, update and correct your personal data in front of the Entity. This right may be exercised, inter alia, against partial, inaccurate, fractional, misleading, or those whose Treatment is expressly prohibited or has not been authorized. (2) Request proof of the authorization granted to the entity when it is expressly exempted as a treatment requirement, in accordance with the provisions of article 10 of Law 1581 of 2012. (3) To be informed by the Entity, upon request, Regarding the use that he has given to his personal data. (4) To submit complaints to the Superintendency of Industry and Commerce for violations of the provisions of this law and other regulations that modify, add or complement. (5) To revoke the authorization and / or request the suppression of the data when in the Treatment the principles, rights and constitutional and legal guarantees are not respected.

The revocation and / or suppression shall proceed when the Superintendency of Industry and Commerce has determined that in the treatment the entity or the person in charge has engaged in conduct contrary to this law and to the Constitution. (6) Free access to your personal data that have been processed. To exercise these rights, you must take into account the following information: (A) For consultation of personal data, request for authorization or information on the use of data, you can make the consultation in writing and in person at the offices Of ATRIA SERVICIOS COMERCIALES SAS. The consultation must be done through communication addressed to ATRIA SERVICIOS COMERCIALES SAS, with the full name of the holder, the description of the consultation, the address of residence and the contact telephone number. Regardless of the mechanism used for the filing of requests for consultation, they will be dealt with within a maximum term of ten (10) working days from the date of receipt. When it is not possible to attend the consultation within that term, the interested party will be informed before the expiration of the ten (10) days, stating the reasons for the delay and indicating the date on which his consultation will be attended, which in no case may Exceed five (5) business days following the expiration of the first term. (B) To submit a request for correction, updating or deletion of data, or to file a claim for alleged breach of the duties of ATRIA SERVICIOS COMERCIALES SAS related to Data Protection, you may make the request in writing and in person at our Office. The request or claim must be made through a communication addressed to ATRIA SERVICIOS COMERCIALES SAS, with the full name of the holder, the description of the facts that give rise to the request or claim, the residence address, the contact telephone number and You must attach the documents you want to enforce. If the request or claim is incomplete, it will be required within five (5) days of receipt of the claim to remedy the faults. (C) After two (2) months from the date of the request, without the applicant submitting the requested information, it will be understood that he or she has withdrawn from the claim. If the person receiving the complaint is not competent to resolve it, it will transfer to whom it corresponds in a maximum term of two (2) business days and inform the interested party. Requests for updating, correcting, or deleting the data will be answered within fifteen (15) working days, counted from the day following the date of receipt of the complete claim. When it is not possible to attend to it within this term, the interested party will be informed before the expiration of the said term, the reasons for the delay and the date on which his claim will be dealt with, which in no case may exceed the eight (8) working days following Expiration of the first term.

 

4. Information safety

ATRIA SERVICIOS COMERCIALES SAS is committed to ensure the correct use and treatment of personal data contained in its databases, preventing unauthorized access to third parties who may know or violate, modify, disclose and / or destroy the information contained therein. To this end, it has security protocols and access to information, storage and processing systems including physical measures of security risk control. In addition, it has implemented a perimeter security system "Firewall - Hosting Siteground - SSL certificates" and detection of proactive intruders of first level to keep safeguarded the information of our clients. The system is permanently monitored through vulnerability analysis. Access to the different databases is restricted even for employees and collaborators. All the employees are committed to the confidentiality and proper manipulation of the databases in accordance with the guidelines on the treatment of the information established in the Law. The personal information supplied by the third parties managed by ATRIA SERVICIOS COMERCIALES SAS is secured by a password Of access to which only the user can access and that only he knows, the User is solely responsible for the handling of said key. ATRIA COMERCIALES SAS does not have access to or know about the aforementioned key, all the keys of users are encrypted. For greater security ATRIA SERVICIOS COMERCIALES SAS has implemented all the security mechanisms in force with our suppliers of accounting software, Magento, Credibanco, PayU and Shopify. In addition, it has deployed a series of internal documents and activities to ensure the proper functioning of technical security schemes; However, despite due diligence, ATRIA SERVICIOS COMERCIALES SAS is not responsible for any consequences derived from the improper or fraudulent entry by third parties to the database and / or for any technical malfunction in the operation. The present guidelines are applicable for obligatory fulfillment for the web portals of cafeclic.com and tuopticaenlinea.com where our e-mail accounts are managed, and those that are acquired or developed in the future.

5. Storage of your personal data

ATRIA SERVICIOS COMERCIALES SAS requests the necessary data for the purpose of providing the services requested, checking the quality of services offered and fulfilling all legal accounting and fiscal requirement to which it is bound by the laws of the country. In some cases, we can request additional and sensitive information which is provided voluntarily delivery by the data owner. Once your personal data are supplied, voluntarily and freely, through our reception channels, among others, they are stored in the database of all platforms managed and according to the service or product purchased.

Databases are located behind a firewall for greater security and the servers on which the databases rest are physically protected in a secure place by each provider. Only authorized personnel who have signed agreements of confidentiality of the information, can access it and therefore the personal data of our customers and / or users.

6. Modifications to the Policies of Treatment of Personal Data.

6. Modifications to the Policies of Treatment of Personal Data

ATRIA SERVICIOS COMERCIALES SAS reserves the right to modify, at any time, unilaterally, its policies and procedures for the processing of personal data. Any changes will be published and announced. In addition, the previous versions of the present policies of processing of personal data will be preserved. The continuous use of the services or not disconnection of the same by the owner of the data after the notification of the new guidelines constitutes the acceptance of the same.

7. Disclosure of information

The holder of the data, with the acceptance of this policy of processing personal data, declares that ATRIA SERVICIOS COMERCIALES SAS, can supply this information to related entities and allies and judicial or administrative entities and other entities of the state that, in exercise of their functions, request this information. Likewise, it accepts that they can be object of internal audit or external audit processes by companies in charge of this type of control. The foregoing, is subject to the confidentiality of the information.

8. Term of the Policy for the processing of personal data

The policy of processing personal data is governed by the moment it is approved by the partners of ATRIA SERVICIOS COMERCIALES SAS.

9. Attention to queries and complaints

For the reception of queries, claims, complaints or for the exercise of rights as a user or client, you can communicate through any of the channels of customer service that ATRIA SERVICIOS COMERCIALES SAS has arranged and will be attended in the times established by Law 1581.